Wilbur Penn


Union Affiliations

AEA

Height

5' 11"

Eyes

brown

Hair

salt-pepper

Video Reels
View TV/Film Reel
Commercials
  • Epoxy Films (Reg.)
  • Business Professional (Prin. / VOC)
  • Jeff Steinborn / Epoxy Films
  • Sizzlin' Brains Creative (Reg.)
  • Parent (Prin. / VOC)
  • David Stepp / Sizzlin' Brains Prods.
  • Enhanced Minds Prods. (Reg.)
  • HS Football Coach (Prin. / VOC)
  • Jason Burks / Enhanced Minds Prods.
  • Reveal Productions (Reg.)
  • Retail Manager (Prin. / VOC)
  • Bill Bridham / Reveal Prods.
  • DDB Needham Dallas (Reg.)
  • Restaurant Customer (Prin. / MOS)
  • Tommy Ascala / Mike Lagattuta Prods.
  • Wilson-Brown Productions (Reg.)
  • Electrical Engineer (Prin. / MOS)
  • Gary Wilson and Jeff Brown / Wilson-Brown Prods.
  • The Richards Group (Nat.)
  • Retail Customer (Prin. / MOS)
  • Robert Hannant / Directorz
  • The Richards Group (Nat.)
  • Automotive Technician (Prin. / MOS)
  • Chris Smith / Sugar Film Prods., Inc.
  • Creative Juice! (Reg.)
  • Physician [General Practitioner] (Prin. / VOC)
  • Jack Bush / Creative Juice!
  • KERA Channel 13 (Reg. x5)
  • Fundraising Spokesperson (Prin. / VOC)
  • John Grossenbacher / KERA TV Prod. Svcs.
  • WFAA Channel 8 (Reg.)
  • Husband-Father (Prin. / VOC)
  • David Blood / Raygun, Inc.
  • Invision Advertising (Reg. x2)
  • Husband-Client (Prin. / VOC)
  • Kevin White / Invision Advtg.
  • Latin Works (Reg.)
  • Friend (VO)
  • Russell Smith / Charlie Uniform Tango
  • Rives Carlberg (Reg.)
  • Announcer (VO)
  • Jeff Lane / Charlie Uniform Tango
  • CURRENT PRODUCT CONFLICTS UPON REQUEST
Industrials
  • Paraprofessional Healthcare Institute
  • Certified Nurse Aide (Prin. / VOC)
  • Matt Muir / Enspire Learning
  • Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company (x2)
  • Feature News Anchor and USAF Captain (Prins. / VOC)
  • Multiple Directors / Lockheed Martin Multimedia
  • Methodist Health System
  • Physician [Nephrologist] (Prin. / VOC)
  • Brent Turman / Stream Switch Studio, Inc.
  • Texas Department of Transportation [TXDoT]
  • Supervisor #2 (Prin. / VOC)
  • Bernard Stafford / TXDoT
  • Valerie Schuld & Barbara Stiebling
  • Owner & Manager (Prin. / VOC)
  • Ben Giddings / JC Penney Studio Prods.
  • Fellowship Church
  • Driver #3 and Husband (Prins. / VOC)
  • David King / Fellowship Church Media Ministry
  • Eclipse Entertainment LLC (x4)
  • '60s Soul Revue Singer and Parade, Reality TV and Mardi Gras Characters (Prins. / Live)
  • Chris Arredondo / Eclipse Entertainment Prods.
  • Washington Mutual (x2)
  • Assistant Coach (Prin. / Live)
  • Mort Milder and David Mariness / BI Worldwide
  • University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas
  • Group Facilitator #4 (Prin. / VOC)
  • Todd Savell / Savell Video Prods.
  • Rite Aid (x2)
  • Retail Manager and Customer (Prins. / VOC and Live)
  • Lee Ritchey / CorporateMagic
  • AMS Production Group (x3)
  • Business Professionals and Choir Member (Prins. / VOC and Live)
  • Multiple Directors / AMS Prod. Svcs.
  • National Education Association [NEA]
  • A. Phillip Randolph (Prin. / VOC and Live)
  • Jim Hristakos / NEA Advtg. & Broadcast Svcs.
  • Dallas Independent School District [DISD]
  • Teacher (Prin. / VOC)
  • Michael Bell / DISD Broadcast Svcs.
  • WallBuilders
  • Richard Cain (Prin. / VOC)
  • John Pevoto / Pevoto Prods.
  • "Paws and Tales" (x2)
  • Royal Adjutant and Old Man (VO)
  • David Carl / Insight for Living
  • KERA 90.1 FM
  • Frederick Douglas and Former Slave (VO)
  • Maria Crockett / KERA Radio Prod. Svcs.
  • SER Imaging, Inc.
  • Narrator for Interactive CD-ROM (VO)
  • Carlos Serrano / SER Imaging Prod. Svcs.
  • TELEPROMPTER PROFICIENT
Film/Television
  • "Technically Crazy"
  • Dr. Forest (Supptg.)
  • Dan Riddle
  • "Protocol 47"
  • General Maxwell (Max) Jones (Co-Star)
  • Valentina Legkikh
  • "Balaam Gimble's Gumption"
  • Balaam Gimble (Lead)
  • David Brehm
  • "Hold"
  • Collier (Supptg. / OS)
  • Frank Mosley
  • "Esther's Diary"
  • Dr. Clayton Dillman (Supptg.)
  • Mariusz Kotowski
  • "Catalyst"
  • Dr. Carl Stone (Co-Star)
  • Aaron Marquette
  • "Lee"
  • Agent Tremmel (Co-Star)
  • Drew Rist
  • "Elvis and Anabelle"
  • Officer Washington (Supptg.)
  • Will Geiger
  • "GDMF"
  • Al (Supptg.)
  • James M. Johnston
  • "Breakdown"
  • William Jamerson (Supptg.)
  • C.C. Stinson
  • "The Art of the Heist"
  • Professor Marvin Walsh (Co-Star)
  • Dan Bower
  • "A Scanner Darkly"
  • Medical Officer #1 (Supptg.)
  • Richard Linklater
  • "Youngster"
  • Sheldon (Supptg.)
  • Will Cannon
  • "The Promise"
  • Rick Augmon (Supptg.)
  • Jerry Miranda
  • "A Piece of Sky"
  • Roger Mince (Supptg.)
  • Vince Williams
  • "The Least of These"
  • Isaac (Supptg.)
  • John Carstarphen
  • "Summer Job"
  • Dexter (Co-Star)
  • Greg Biggerstaff
  • "Umbra"
  • Narrator (Star)
  • Pamela Elder
  • "Friday Night Lights" (Ep. 307)
  • Sherman Hall (Supptg.)
  • Chris Eyre
  • "The Chucks" (Pilot)
  • Presley Pierce, Sr. (Co-Star)
  • Nedra James
  • "American Candidate" (Reality Show Demo)
  • Lawrence (Co-Star)
  • Kelli Herd
  • "Spinopoly" (Game Show Demo)
  • Host (Star)
  • Bill Rhoten
  • "Black Box" (Pilot and Ep. 2)
  • Dan E. Radshaw (Co-Star)
  • Charla Agers
  • "$5.15/hour" (Pilot)
  • Black Father (Supptg.)
  • Richard Linklater
  • "City of Justice: The Cases of Rick Stingray & Carl Scott" (2 Eps.)
  • Uncle Morris (Guest Star)
  • Scott Murray
Theatre/Stage
  • "Driving Miss Daisy"
  • Hoke Coleburn (Prin.)
  • FMPA Theatre (Flower Mound, TX)
  • "Fathers and Sons"
  • Benard Goodwater (Prin.)
  • A Contemporary Theatre [ACT] (Seattle, WA)
  • "Proposals"
  • Lewis Barnett (Prin.)
  • Ennis Public Theatre (Ennis, TX)
  • "The Last Days of Judas Iscariot"
  • Satan and Pontius Pilate (Prins.)
  • Risk Theatre Initiative (Dallas, TX)
  • "Parade" (Musical)
  • Newt Lee (Prin.)
  • WaterTower Theatre (Addison, TX)
  • "Crumbs from the Table of Joy"
  • Godfrey Crump (Prin.)
  • Jubilee Theatre (Fort Worth, TX)
  • "Cabin in the Sky" (Musical)
  • Head Man (Prin.)
  • Lyric Stage (Irving, TX)
  • "The Full Monty" (Musical)
  • Noah "Horse" T. Simmons (Prin.)
  • Theatre Three (Dallas, TX)
  • "The Merchant of Venice" (Staged Reading)
  • Shylock (Prin.)
  • Shakespeare Dallas (Dallas, TX)
  • "The Odd Couple"
  • Roy (Prin.)
  • Ennis Public Theatre (Ennis, TX)
  • "Driving Miss Daisy"
  • Hoke Coleburn (Prin.)
  • Theatre Arlington (Arlington, TX)
  • "Mr. Rickey Calls a Meeting"
  • Bill "Bojangles" Robinson (Prin.)
  • Jubilee Theatre (Fort Worth, TX)
  • "A Raisin in the Sun"
  • Walter Lee Younger (Prin.)
  • Jubilee Theatre (Fort Worth, TX)
  • "Jasmine's Bloom"
  • Father and Tim White (Prins.)
  • Blacken Blues Theater (Dallas, TX)
  • "The Corporate Plantation"
  • Mr. Flemm (Prin.)
  • Blacken Blues Theater (Dallas, TX)
  • "Blind 7"
  • Raymond (Prin.)
  • Soul Rep Theatre Co. (Dallas, TX)
  • "On the Edge"
  • Smitty and Baliff (Prins.)
  • Sounds from Within Literary Prods. (Dallas, TX)
  • "Once on This Island" (Musical)
  • Tonton Julian (Prin.)
  • TFM Prods., Inc. (Dallas, TX)
  • "Trane: Beyond the Blues"
  • Twenty-six Roles, Including Miles Davis, Charlie Parker and Yusef Lateef (Prins.)
  • Soul Rep Theatre Co. (Dallas, TX)
  • "Spunk"
  • Joe Clark, Sweet Back, Joe (Prins.) and Ensemble
  • Soul Rep Theatre Co. (Dallas, TX)
  • "Succeeding Beyond the Limits"
  • Leroy McClure (Prin.)
  • TeCo Theatrical Prods., Inc. (Dallas, TX)
  • "Two Trains Running"
  • Mr. West (Prin.)
  • Artist & Elaine Thornton Foundation (Dallas, TX)
  • "The Trojan Women"
  • Menelaus (Prin.)
  • Cara Mia and Soul Rep Theatre Cos. (Dallas, TX)
  • "The Trees Don't Bleed in Tuskegee"
  • Arthur "Art" Nathaniel Shaw (Prin.)
  • Soul Rep Theatre Co. (Dallas, TX)
  • "The Freedmans"
  • Cato (Prin.)
  • Soul Rep Theatre Co. (Dallas, TX)
  • "The Amen Corner"
  • David Alexander (Prin.)
  • East River Players Rep. Co. (New York, NY)
  • "The Two Gentlemen of Verona"
  • Valentine (Prin.)
  • Montgomery Shakespeare Fest. (Montgomery, AL)
  • "American Heritage Showcase"
  • Booker T. Washington (Prin.)
  • NTSU Dept. of Speech & Drama (Denton, TX)